Legal Notice 2018-08-02T16:37:39+00:00

The present notice and legal information (from here on, “Legal Notice”) regulates the use of this service on the “www.elgrifo.com website which the company Bodegas El Grifo S.A. (From here on, “the company”) makes available to the users of the internet. The dominion name is property of the company.
Bodegas El Grifo S.A. with the CIF A35053123 identification number,
With its physical legal address at:

Lugar de El Grifo ,LZ-30, Km 11.
35550 San Bartolomé,
Las Palmas
Spain

By means of this Legal Notice, access, navigation and use of these webpages is regulated under the dominion name ELGRIFO.COM.

The use of this site confers the condition of user of the company (from here on, “User”) and implies full acceptance and without reservations, of each and every disposition included in this Legal Notice at the moment and in the version published by the company that the User accesses the website. As a consequence, the User must read carefully the present Legal Notice on every occasion that the website is used, being that there could be modifications made to it.

1.- Object.

 

This web offers Internet users access to information, by means of all of the pages which make it up, access to contents and news directly on its pages or by means of links to other free access web addresses.

 

 

2.- Conditions of use.

 

2.a.- This website contains material prepared by Bodegas El Grifo S.A. with an aim to inform the user of services offered. Said materials reflect the current state of those services offered. Thus, an the moment a service is contracted, the user accepts that the condition of said services are those which exist at the precise moment it is published on www.elgrifo.com and not those which may have been true before that moment or those which may exist in the future. Similarly. The company is committed to not varying said conditions without advising its clients. In the case that said variation supposes a benefit to its clients the variation will be applied to the established client contract (excepting explicit notification of the contrary).

 

2.b.- The links contained on this website and which redirect the user to other websites managed by third parties, over which elgrifo.com has no control whatsoever: elgrifo.com is not responsible for the contents nor the state of said sites and neither recommends nor approves of their contents.

 

 

3.- Responsibility.

 

Bodegas El Grifo S.A. offers its services and contents continuously, and for this reason it has adopted all of the necessary measures, within its possibilities and technological capabilities, to guarantee the correct functioning of the website ELGRIFO.COM and avoiding the existence and transmission of viruses and/or other harmful components to the users.

 

Bodegas El Grifo S.A. can, whenever it considers convenient, carry out corrections, improvements or modifications to the information contained on its website, services offered, or any of its contents without that giving any right to reclamation or compensation, nor does this imply any recognition of responsibility.

 

Bodegas El Grifo S.A. will not be held responsible for damages of any nature which may arise from availability or functional technical continuity of its website. In any case, Bodegas El Grifo S.A. will carry out any necessary acts to reestablish its services in the case of technical failure.

 

Bodegas El Grifo S.A. will not be held responsible for any damages which may derive from unauthorized third parties gaining knowledge of data, or the use third parties make on the internet of said data.

 

elgrifo.com does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other harmful elements which could cause damage or alterations to computer systems, in the electronic documents or files of this website’s users. In consequence, elgrifo.com does not answer to damages which may arise from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, landline problems, or disconnection in the operating system of this electronic system, motivated by causes unrelated to elgrifo.com. Neither is it responsible for delays or system blocking caused by deficiencies in, or saturated, telephone lines nor internet traffic problems nor those of other electronic systems, as well as damages cause by third parties by means of hacking which are out of control of elgrifo.com.

 

 

 

4.- Intellectual Property Rights.

 

4.a.- The total contents of this website, be they texts, images, sounds, files, brands, logos, colour combinations, or any other element, its structure or design, the selection and form of the materials within, and the computer programs necessary for it to function, to access and use it are protected by industrial and intellectual property rights, belonging to the company, or in other cases, its licensers, which the users of this website must abide by.

 

Equally, all commercial names, brands or distinctive symbols of any type contained on the elgrifo.com website are protected by law.

 

4.b.- The user recognizes that the intellectual property rights over the webpages, its graphic design and codes are property of the company unless indicated otherwise or unless they have been extracted freely from the internet without intention of appropriation of your intellectual property. Unauthorized reproduction, distribution, commercialization or transformation of said work, except for personal and private use, constitutes an infraction of the intellectual property rights of elgrifo.com or owner of it. These acts of exploitation can only be carried out by means of express authorization from elgrifo.com provided that explicit reference is made to the ownership by elgrifo.com of the intellectual property rights.

 

 

5.- Data Protection.

 

5.a.- Conforming to the law: Ley Orgánica 15/1999, the users of this website have been expressly informed of the inclusion of their data in the existing files of www.elgrifo.com and give consent for the company to deal with your personal data as expressed in its present condition or information derived from it, in order to carry out its adequate development, compliance and control, until its complete cancellation. Similarly, the company is authorized to use said data for commercial purposes, being that its addressees are commercial and technical services of the company and being able to send the user commercial information about its products and services.

 

Specifically, and in respect to the use of e-mail, they comply with the demands of the law: Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, of services for society and information, and electronic business.

 

5.b.- In any case, the user will have the right to solicit and obtain information about their personal data included in automatic files, and in such cases, to correct and cancel said data, by the foreseen means mentioned in the aforementioned law. The department responsible for the files will be the Database of El Grifo S.A. Those rights may be exercised by the user or, in other cases, by the representative who presents a written and signed application, sent to the following address:

Bodegas El Grifo S.A.,
Lugar de El Grifo ,LZ-30, Km 11.
35550 San Bartolomé,
Las Palmas
Spain

The application must contain the following information: Names and surnames of the user, physical mailing address, photocopy of National Identity Card or Passport and specific contents of the exercised right.

 

5.c.- Bodegas El Grifo S.A. will save the personal data which it has collected, and will take necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. Bodegas El Grifo S.A. will comply with these duties in accord with the applicable established norms.

 

Model clause of consent for automatic treatment of personal data:

 

“According to article 5 of the law 15/1999, 13th of December, of personal data protection, we inform you that data entered into this form will be incorporated into a client-file, previously communicated to the Data Protection Agency. Upon sending us this completed form, your consent to the automatic handling of the data included is understood. You should know that you have the right to access this file containing your information, to make any corrections to them, as well as cancel them; to do so you must send us and e-mail to the following address: malvasia@elgrifo.com”

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies